First Anime Post of the New Month

November 2nd, 2009 by ben Leave a reply »

This Monday rocks.

Seiken no Blacksmith Episode 05 – getting boring… nothing new or epic has happened. The romantic tension between Cecily and Luke isn’t even funny or cute or interesting anymore. Also, about Cecily’s bust… it’s emphasized so much, it’s totally annoying.

Yeah, Luke must be a pedophile. Totally. Aria is cute still, but she still has that “new character” factor helping her out. Aria and Cecily are pushy ><

Luke is totally antisocial. He must be the best character in this anime. Also, is this episode going to be centered around Lisa trying out ten thousand different outfits? I mean, she’s cute but, hmm, I wonder about the LisaxLuke factor too.

And yeah, I forgot how to spell “Seiken no Blacksmith” in Japanese, so too bad. ^^

生徒会の一存 / Seitokai no Ichizon Episode 05 — This anime is so goddamn hilarious, it hurts.

Random Screencap

Random screencap.

Ugh, seriously, I can’t get enough of Seitokai ><

Random screencap 2.

Random screencap 2.

SS. [10/10]

そらのおとしもの / Sora no Otoshimono Episode 05 — Another freakin [11/10] SSS-rank episode from the guys at Sora no Otoshimono! This anime is, dare I say, funnier than Hayate. It might not be suitible for all ages, however — we see semi-nudity and a lot of panties.

I didn't feel like taking relevant screenshots today.

I didn't feel like taking relevant screenshots today.

This was so hilarious… just… watch it.

Like I said. SSS. [11/10] desu.

There’s still Fairy Tail and last week’s Nyan Koi! to watch and write about, but meh.

Related Posts:

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.